A- A= A+ A A

  • राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, जमशेदपुर
  • National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur
  • An Institution of National importance under MHRD, Government of India

Events List
S.No Logo Name of the event Dpartment Start Date End Date
1RECENT INNOVATIONS AND DEVELOPMENTS IN FUTURISTIC MATERIALSme2018-12-172018-12-21
2Workshop on Hands on Introduction of HFSS in Microwave Applicationsece2018-10-292018-11-02
37th Convocation 2018others2018-04-202018-04-21
4Global Initiative on Academic Network (GIAN): Unified Biochemical Pollution and Hydrologic Modellingothers2018-04-092018-04-14
5National Conference on Reneuable Energy and Environmental Challenges 2018others2018-02-252018-02-27
6Book Fair 2018library2018-01-172018-01-19
7OJASSothers2017-03-242017-03-26
8National Workshop on Green Chemistry and Sustainable Development (GCSD-2017)others2017-03-172017-03-18
9Recent Advances in Civil Engineering (RACE-2017)others2017-03-022017-03-02
10CULFESTothers2017-02-102017-02-10
11The Annual Sports Athletics Meet-2016 others2017-01-272017-01-29
12Short Term Course on ETFCPSOC - 2016eee2016-06-202016-06-24
13Ojass2016-03-112016-03-13
14Culfest2016-02-122016-02-14
15The Annual Sports & Athletics Meet-20162016-01-292016-01-31
16The Grand Home Coming Alumni-20162016-01-232016-01-24
17Technica-2016mme2016-01-222016-01-24
18TEQUIP II: Aesthetics of Technical Writing:LaTeX2015-01-102015-01-11
19Delta Shoot Out - Baja Students India 2015ME2015-01-072015-01-11
20Short Programmes On Numerical Methods Lab 142014-08-192014-08-23
21Workshop on ACMCSE2014-06-232014-06-27
22Workshop on Advanced Computational Mathematics 142014-06-232014-06-27
23Workshop on RPPSRI2014-04-102014-04-11
24Workshop on REGULATION AND POLICY FOR POWER SECTOR REFORMS IN INDIA 2014-04-102014-04-11
25Inception 142014-04-072014-04-11
26Ojass 14 2014-03-072014-03-09
27Art of Living 142014-02-152014-02-25
28Utkarsh 142014-02-062014-02-09
29Industry And Alumini Relations 142014-01-252014-01-26
30Workshop on Cloud Computing2014-01-240000-00-00
31Delta Shoot Out 20142014-01-242014-06-26
32Technica 142014-01-172014-01-19
33Babies Week Out 20132013-09-232013-09-28
34Code Mania & Code Buster Rounds2013-08-222013-11-14
35Short Term Trainig Programme on Numerical Methods and Its Applications in Science & Engineering2013-08-192013-08-23
36Ojass 132013-04-122013-04-14
37Ahaan 13-Technical Fest of ACM NIT Jamshedpur2013-04-082013-04-09
38Seminar on Stress Management2013-02-270000-00-00
39Utkarsh 132013-02-162013-02-18
40Inception 132013-01-282013-01-31
41Alumni Meet 20132013-01-270000-00-00
42Suraktu 12
Robotics Workshop Event
2012-10-050000-00-00
43Thiscivil0000-00-000000-00-00

© 2018 WebTeam NIT Jamshedpur - All Rights Reserved

Unique Visitors' Count   Visitors counter